Office of The Vice Chancellor


Mr. U.L. Mansoor

Labourer Gr.I
- Office of the Vice Chancellor


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.A.M. Rayeez

Clerk Gr.III
- Office of the Vice Chancellor


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.A. Refais Mohamed

Clerk Gr.I
Faculty of Applied Sciences - Office of the Vice Chancellor


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :


Office of The Registrar


Mr. A.L. Ibralebbe

Labourer Gr.I
- Office of the Registrar


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Ms. U.S. Sakiya

CAA Gr.II
- Office of the Registrar


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.I. Mohamed Jazeel

CAA Gr.III
- Office of the Registrar


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :


Administration Division


Mr. M.Mubarak

Driver - Special Grade
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. J. Abdul Nafar

Driver - Special Grade
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. S.L.M. Hyder

Driver - Special Grade
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A. Mohamed Saleem

Driver - Special Grade
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.B. Mohamed Thamby

Driver - Special Grade
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. S. Mohamed Hamzar

Caretaker - Higher Grade
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. W.G. Upasena

Caretaker - Higher Grade
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.H. Ahathu Subuhan

Cleaner Gr.II
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.B. Mafasdeen

Lawn Mover Operator - Higher Gr.
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A. Abdul Rasheed

Driver - Gr.II
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. Z. Abdul Lafeer

Driver - Gr.II
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.L. Cassim

Tractor Operator Gr.II
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.R.M. Ramnaz

CAA Gr.III
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. MJM. Rajudeen

Cycle Orderly (Lower Gr.)
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. Satheeskumar

Caretaker - Lower Grade
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.J. Nushad Ahamed

Telephone Operator Cum. Recept. Gr.II
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. D.W.N.C. Bandaranayake

CAA Gr.III
- Network Operation Centre (NOC)


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile : +94 77 1342455

Email : nadeera@seu.ac.lk

Mr. K.L. Saleem

Driver - Gr.II
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. T. Jesmin

Labourer Gr.III
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. H.M. Darmasiri Banda

Driver - Gr.II
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.G.N.S. Darmaratna

Driver - Gr.II
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A. Hazzan

Driver - Gr.II
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.I. Noorul Ameen

Driver - Gr.II
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M. Mohamed Nilam

Driver - Gr.II
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.A.C. Navas

Driver - Gr.II
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.A. Azeez

Driver - Gr.II
- Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.H. Thahir Ahamed

Caretaker - Lower Grade
APC - Administration Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :


Academic Establishment Division


Mr. S.I.M.S. Thowfeek Moulana

CAA Gr.I
- Academic Establishments Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.M. Nowfer

CAA Gr.III
- Academic Establishments Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. J. Mohamed Infas

CAA Gr.III
- Academic Establishments Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. S.L. Najeem

Clerk Gr.III
- Academic Establishments Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. U.K. Abdul Nazeer

Labourer Gr.I
- Academic Establishments Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :


Non Academic Establishment Division


Mr. M.M.M. Kamil

CAA Gr.III
- Non Academic Establishments Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.H.Z. Imthiyas

CAA Gr.III
- Non Academic Establishments Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.G. Rozan

CAA Gr.III
- Non Academic Establishments Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. P.L.M. Razeen

CAA Gr.III
- Non Academic Establishments Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.L. Abusali

Labourer Gr.III
- Non Academic Establishments Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :


Examination Division


Mrs. M.B. Roofiya M. Jakeypher

Staff Assistant in Clerical Service
- Examination Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.R. Salabdeen

Office Machine Operator- Special Grade
- Examination Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mrs. A.G. Faysha Kiyas

Typist (English) Gr.II
- Examination Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. S. Mohamed Jafeer

Labourer Gr.I
- Examination Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mrs. A.R. Jiffriya Noufer

CAA Gr.I
- Examination Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.A.M. Fusail

CAA Gr.I
- Examination Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.L.M. Hasmir

Clerk Gr.III
- Examination Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. I.M. Riswan

Clerk Gr.III
- Examination Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. I.M. Mowjoon

Labourer Gr.III
- Examination Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :


Students & Staff Welfare Division


Mr. U.L. Mansoor

Sub_Warden- Special Grade (FT)
- Staff and Student Welfare Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Ms. A.K. Sithy Jaseela

Attendant (Health Services)- Special Grade
- Medical Centre, Staff and Student Welfare Divisionn


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.L. Nizar

Labourer Gr.I
- Medical Centre, Staff and Student Welfare Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.H. Rizwanul Haque

CAA Gr.III
- Staff and Student Welfare Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.P. Samsudeen

CAA Gr.III
- Staff and Student Welfare Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Ms. M. Arasamma

Health Service Labourer - Lower Gr.
- Staff and Student Welfare Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.A.G. Feroze

Marshal Gr.II
- Staff and Students Supportive Service Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Ms. M.A. Rasheetha

Health Service Labourer - Lower Gr.
- Staff and Student Welfare Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.M.M. Faris

CAA Gr.III
- Staff and Student Welfare Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.H.A. Hassan

Labourer Gr.III
- Staff and Student Welfare Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M. Sutharsan

Nursing Officer Gr.II
- Staff and Student Welfare Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mrs. Y. Nesaragavan

CAA Gr.III
- Staff and Student Welfare Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.L.A. Gaffoor

Labourer Gr.III
Faculty of Applied Sciences - Student Hostel


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mrs. A.M. Kuraisa

Labourer Gr.III
- Student Hostel


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. T.M. Farook

Labourer Gr.III
- Student Hostel


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.M. Rassak

Labourer Gr.III
- Student Hostel


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A. Thahir

Labourer Gr.III
- Student Hostel


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mrs. I. Edirisinke

Labourer Gr.III
- Student Hostel


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mrs. V. Kalamani

Health Service Labourer - Lower Gr.
- Student Hostel


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. S. Puvanenthiran

Labourer Gr.III
- Student Hostel


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mrs. A.C. Ummu Nasrin

Labourer Gr.III
- Student Hostel


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mrs. R. Thevaki

Health Service Labourer - Lower Gr.
- Student Hostel


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mrs. V. Wijayakumary

Labourer Gr.III
- Student Hostel


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mrs. M.S. Sithy Mahmootha

Labourer Gr.III
- Student Hostel


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M. Hameelullah

Labourer Gr.III
- Student Hostel


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mrs. T. Beewi Nisa

Labourer Gr.III
- Student Hostel


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mrs. K. Vijayasri

Labourer Gr.III
- Student Hostel


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Ms. S. Fathummah

Labourer Gr.III
- Student Hostel


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mrs. A. Raseena

Labourer Gr.III
Faculty of Applied Sciences - Student Hostel


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mrs. A.C. Ummu Nazeema

Labourer Gr.III
Faculty of Applied Sciences - Student Hostel


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mrs. A.M. Alimanachchi

Labourer Gr.III
Faculty of Applied Sciences - Student Hostel


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :


Capital works & Planning Division


Mrs. M.A. Rinosa Maheer

Typist (English) Gr.I
- Capital Works and Planning Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. K. Nibras

Caretaker - Lower Grade
- Capital Works and Planning Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. I.M. Razeen

Labourer Gr.III
- Office of the Project Manager and Capital works


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :


Internal Audit Division


Mr. S.M. Kaleel

Audit Assistant-II
- Internal Audit Unit


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. ABM. Ramzeen

Labourer Gr.III
- Internal Audit Unit


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.A. Faisar

Audit Assistant-II
- Internal Audit Unit


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :


Works and Maintenance Division


Mr. S.M. Francis Kulas

Health Service Labourer - Lower Gr.
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.M. Abdul Saleem

Work Superintendent(Civil) - Special Gr.
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. K.L.A. Majeed

Clerk Gr.I
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.L. Mohamed Anver

Labourer Gr.I
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. S.L. Ahamed Lebbe

Supervisor (Electrical) Gr.III
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.B. Ibralebbe

Labourer Gr.I
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. V. Raveendran

Health Service Labourer - Supra Gr.
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. U.L. Ahamed Munas

Labourer Gr.I
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. I.M. Thasleem

Electrician - Gr.II
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. K. Tharumalingam

Health Service Labourer - Lower Gr.
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Ms. M. Thangapillai

Health Service Labourer - Lower Gr.
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.C. Jameel

Pumb Operator - Gr.II
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.L. Kamaldeen

Carpenter - Gr.II
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. U.L.M. Ismail

Plumber - Gr.II
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.C. Ameer

Electrician - Gr.II
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. S. Ramzeen

CAA Gr.III
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. I.L. Cassim Bawa

Plumber - Gr.II
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.H.M. Farhan

Mason - Gr.II
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.S.M. Aslam

Supervisior (Civil) Gr.III
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.M. Anver

Works Superintendent - Grade II
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.W.M. Lareef

Storeman - Gr.II
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. K.L.M. Zabbry

Labourer Gr.III
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.M.A. Rawas

Plumber - Gr.II
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.G. Sanoon

Plumber - Gr.II
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.L.M. Ashar

Mason - Gr.II
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. AM. Imam

Electrician - Gr.II
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A. Mohamed Rafi

Electrician - Gr.II
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. K. Sivananth

Labourer Gr.III
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.I. Jalaldeen

Carpenter - Gr.II
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. T. Piratheepan

Labourer Gr.III
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M. Jawfer

Labourer Gr.III
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.L.M. Yaseer

Labourer Gr.III
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Ms. M. Vasanthathevi

Labourer Gr.III
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. R. Rasalingam

Health Service Labourer - Lower Gr.
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.L. Jabir

Supervisior (Civil) Gr.III
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. S. Fajimeer

Supervisior (Civil) Gr.III
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.M. Mohamed Risvi

Labourer Gr.III
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. R. Tharshan

Labourer Gr.III
- Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. R. Jeyakanthan

Health Service Labourer - Special Gr.
Faculty of Applied Sciences - Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.I. Mohamed Hazeeb

Work Superintendent(Civil) - Grade II
Faculty of Applied Sciences - Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.T.M. Najeeb

Attendant (Health Services)- Higher Grade
Faculty of Applied Sciences - Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.L. Saleem

Labourer Gr.III
Faculty of Applied Sciences - Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.T.M. Arafath

Labourer Gr.III
Faculty of Applied Sciences - Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mrs. R. Sivanesvari

Labourer Gr.III
Faculty of Applied Sciences - Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. U. Faizal

Labourer Gr.III
Faculty of Applied Sciences - Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.H.M. Risath

Labourer Gr.III
Faculty of Applied Sciences - Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. R.R. Prabakaran

Labourer Gr.III
Faculty of Applied Sciences - Maintenance Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :


Landscape Division


View Non Academic Staff

Security Services Division


Mr. A.R. Habdeen

Security Inspector Gr.I
- Security Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. U.K. Mohamed Hussain

Security Guard - Supra Grade
- Security Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. S.L.M. Abdul Jabbar

Security Guard - Supra Grade
- Security Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.M. Mohamed Naheebu

Security Guard - Supra Grade
- Security Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A. Mohamed Jabir

Security Inspector Gr.II
- Security Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.C. Abdul Raheem

Security Guard - Supra Grade
- Security Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.L. Umar Lebbe

Security Guard - Supra Grade
- Security Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.Y. Ashraff

Security Guard - Supra Grade
- Security Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. S.M. Mohamed Husain

Security Guard - Higher Grade
- Security Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.L. Pakeer Mohideen

Security Guard - Higher Grade
- Security Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. P.T. Sinna Lebbe

Security Guard - Higher Grade
- Security Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.B. Mohamed Nizamudeen

Security Guard - Higher Grade
- Security Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. S.M. Ajifar

Security Inspector Gr.II
- Security Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.M.S. Abdul Ahath

Security Guard - Higher Grade
- Security Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. M.H.M. Safeek

Security Guard - Higher Grade
- Security Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. P. Karunan

Security Guard - Higher Grade
- Security Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.L. Nizamudeen

Security Guard - Higher Grade
- Security Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.L. Rizwan

Security Guard - Lower Grade
- Security Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. Mr. S. Saleem

Security Guard(LG)
- Security Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. Mr. N.S. Thivakaran

Security Guard(LG)
- Security Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.R. Mohamed Lafeer

Security Guard - Lower Grade
- Security Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :


Academic and Students Affairs


Mr. A.R.A. Zihan

CAA Gr.III
- Academic and Student Affairs Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :

Mr. A.H.M. Rizwan

Labourer Gr.III
- Academic and Student Affairs Division


Tp : | Intercom :

Mobile :

Email :